English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
Caucasian shepherd dog [correct]; Caucasian shepherd [correct]; Caucasian sheepdog [correct]
CONT: Caucasian shepherds are huge dogs known as confident and fearless family protectors, but also loving, affectionate, and loyal family dogs.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
berger du Caucase [correct, nom masculin]