English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Prizes and Awards (Arts and Culture); Sentencing)
Minister’s Award for Exceptional Contribution to the Field of Corrections [correct, Ontario]
OBS: This award is presented to an employee who has devoted personal time and/or leadership, outside of working hours, to recognized correctional programs, and who is a dedicated, loyal and conscientious employee. Ministry of Correctional Services.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Prix et récompenses (Arts et Culture); Peines)
Prix du ministre pour contribution exceptionnelle aux services correctionnels [correct, nom masculin, Ontario]
OBS: Ce prix est décerné à un(e) employé(e) qui a donné de son temps et son leadership, en-dehors des heures de travail, pour des programmes correctionnels reconnus, et qui est un(e) employé(e) dévoué(e), loyal(e) et consciencieux(se). Ministère des Services correctionnels.