English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Law of Estates (common law))
fiduciary care [correct]
CONT: The Legislature may by statute continue to prohibit certain investments by a retirement board where it is in the public interest to do so, and provided that the prohibition satisfies the standards of fiduciary care and loyalty required of a retirement board...
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Droit successoral (common law))
diligence fiduciaire [correct, nom féminin]