English (Merchandising Techniques)
consumer loyalty development [correct]; consumer loyalty-building process [correct]
CONT: Creative brand exposure is a key consideration to the perception and consumer loyalty-building process.
French (Techniques marchandes)
fidélisation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Action engagée en vue de rendre le consommateur fidèle à un type de produit.