English (Numismatics; Coins and Bank Notes)
klippe [correct]
DEF: A coin made from a blank of square, rectangular, or lozenge shape; often struck as a necessity piece or sometimes as a specimen or a numismatically-oriented product.
French (Numismatique; Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque)
klippe [nom féminin]
OBS: Par analogie avec la forme géologique du même nom (masse de roche dure formant relief au milieu de terrains plus tendres).