English (Public Administration (General); Commercial Law)
state requirements [correct]
CONT: There are no restrictions or special state requirements on imports and exports of LPG, and the market is highly influenced by international companies.
OBS: state requirements: term rarely used in the singular (state requirement).
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Droit commercial)
exigences gouvernementales [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: exigences gouvernementales : terme rarement utilisé au singulier (exigence gouvernementale).