English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
macrophage-mediated cytotoxicity [correct]
CONT: Daily intraperitoneal injections of Aldicarb for 7 days caused a 64% suppression in macrophage-mediated cytotoxicity to LSA tumor cells in C3H mice.
CONT: Decreased macrophage-mediated cytotoxicity in mammary-tumor bearing mice is related to alteration of nitric-oxide production and/or release.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
cytotoxicité à médiation macrophagique [proposition, nom féminin]