English (Computer Hardware)
line support processor
OBS: Burroughs hardware. No. B7378-1. LSP III. Worth $10, 000. 00.
OBS: Equivalent supplied by Carmen Bernleithner, Translation Section, Burroughs Office Equipment, Montreal.
French (Matériel informatique)
processeur de soutien de ligne [nom masculin]