English (Parks and Botanical Gardens)
seasonal cottage area [correct]
DEF: Parks Canada's lands held under a lease which restricts occupancy of the cottage to a specified period of the year, normally April lst to October 31st.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques)
aire de chalet saisonnier [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Terres administrées par Parcs Canada, détenues en vertu d'un bail qui restreint l'occupation du chalet à une période spécifique de l'année, généralement entre le 1er avril et le 31 octobre.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.