English (Property Law (common law))
master trusteeship [correct]
CONT: Investors Syndicate Limited provides trusteeship, master trusteeship, administration, investment, management and counselling.
OBS: According to the Investors Group, Winnipeg, "master trusteeship" refers to the fact that a company establishes a pension plan for example, and appoints Investors Syndicate Ltd. as the trustee. Consequently, Investors Syndicate Ltd. becomes the trustee of all the subsidiary companies.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
administration fiduciaire principale [proposition, nom féminin]