English (Restrictive Practices (Law); Trade; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
preserve competition [correct]
CONT: The Competition Bureau has resolved competition concerns arising from Quebecor Media Inc. 's acquisition of publishing and distribution group Sogides ltée. The resolution will preserve competition in Quebec' s book industry.
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Commerce; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
préserver la concurrence [correct]
CONT: Le Bureau de la concurrence a résolu les problèmes liés à l'acquisition, par Quebecor Média Inc., du groupe d'édition et de distribution Sogides ltée. Le règlement préservera la concurrence dans l'industrie du livre au Québec.