English (Research and Development (Petroleum Tech.))
hydrotreating technology [correct]; HT technology [correct]
CONT: Leveque played a key role in the development of the... lube oil plant... and was instrumental in introducing HydroTreating. This new HT technology... provided the Company with a high-quality product line...
French (Recherche et développement (Technol. pétrol.))
technique d'hydrotraitement [nom féminin]