English (Swaging of Metals)
stamping compound
DEF: A highly pigmented paste formulated with special lubricity additives designed for medium to heavy-duty stamping and forming operations.
French (Emboutissage (Métallurgie))
lubrifiant d'emboutissage [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Le lubrifiant utilisé peut être une huile d'emboutissage ou une graisse de viscosité variable.