English (Chronology; Petrography; Geology)
Tongrian [correct, nom]
DEF: European stage : lower Oligocene(above Ludian of Eocene, below Rupelian).
French (Chronologie; Pétrographie; Géologie)
Tongrien [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Étage de l'Oligocène.