English (Vertebrae and Bone Marrow)
convex scoliosis [correct]
OBS: At age 17, the patient suffered from a lateral(left) convex scoliosis(at a 45 degrees angle) and other radiogenic changes in the spine.(abstract)(Orthop. Univ. Clin., Konig Ludwig Haus, Wurzburg, West Germany, Z. Orthop. ;112(3) : 493-497; 1974)
French (Vertèbres et moelle)
scoliose convexe [nom féminin]
OBS: Base de données Pascal.