English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
floating water primrose [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Onagraceae.
OBS: floating water primrose : common name also used to refer to the species Ludwigia peploides.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ludwigie érigée [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Onagraceae.