English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
floating primrose-willow [correct]; floating seedbox [correct]; floating water-primrose [correct, voir observation]; floating primrose [correct]; creeping waterprimrose [correct]; floating primrosewillow [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Onagraceae.
OBS: floating water-primrose: common name also used to refer to the species Ludwigia adscendens.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
jussie rampante [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Onagraceae.