English (Worms and Related Organisms)
Beddard’s earthworm [correct]
OBS: An earthworm of the family Lumbricidae.
French (Vers et organismes apparentés)
lombric de Beddard [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Ver de terre de la famille des Lumbricidae.