English (Cartography; Meteorology; Optics; Astrophysics and Cosmography)
isophote [correct]
DEF: Line or surface joining points of equal luminance or luminous intensity for a particular source.
French (Cartographie; Météorologie; Optique; Astrophysique et cosmographie)
isophote [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Ligne ou surface joignant les points d'égale luminance ou intensité lumineuse d'une source donnée.
Spanish (Cartografía; Meteorología; Óptica; Astrofísica y cosmografía)
isofota [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Línea o superficie que une puntos de igual luminancia o intensidad luminosa procedente de una fuente dada.