English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
uniform diffuse transmission [correct]
DEF: Diffuse transmission in which the radiance or luminance is the same in all directions.
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
transmission diffuse orthotrope [correct, nom féminin]; transmission diffuse uniforme [correct, nom féminin]