English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
uniform diffuse reflection [correct]
DEF: Diffuse reflection in which the radiance or luminance is the same in all directions.
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
réflexion diffuse orthotrope [correct, nom féminin]; réflexion diffuse uniforme [correct, nom féminin]