English (Astrology)
luminary
OBS: some New Moons are very important, depending on whether the -- at their conjunction form any important aspects in the individual’s nativity.
French (Astrologie)
luminaire
OBS: les --: soleil et lune sont souvent appelés en pratique astrologique: planètes.