English (Astrophysics and Cosmography)
Zwicky galaxy [correct]; Zwicky object [correct]
DEF: Any of a group of compact galaxies whose luminosity is concentrated in a small area.
OBS: Named in 1969 for Fritz Zwicky (1898-1974), a Bulgarian-born American astronomer and inventor, who catalogued them.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie)
galaxie de Zwicky [proposition]