English (Scientific Instruments; Equipment (Chemistry))
spectral efficiency [correct]
DEF: The relative luminous efficiency of light as a function of wavelength.
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Équipement (Chimie))
efficacité spectrale [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.