English (Optics; Scientific Instruments)
integrating photometer [correct]
DEF: a photometer that enables total luminous flux to be determined by a single measurement. The usual type is the Ulbricht sphere with associated photometric equipment for measuring the luminance of the inner surface of the sphere.
French (Optique; Instruments scientifiques)
lumenmètre [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Appareil permettant de déterminer un flux lumineux par une seule comparaison.
CONT: Le lumenmètre le plus employé est la sphère d'Ulbricht associée à un photomètre.