English (Scientific Instruments; Spacecraft)
absolute radiometer [correct]
CONT: The primary standard for realizing luminous intensity(candela) is an NRC-built electrically-calibrated thermal detector, called an "absolute radiometer. "
French (Instruments scientifiques; Engins spatiaux)
radiomètre absolu [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'étalon primaire d'intensité lumineuse (la candela) est un détecteur thermique à étalonnage électrique construit au CNRC (radiomètre absolu) et équipé d'un filtre correcteur [...]