English (Aeroindustry)
luminous point [correct]
CONT: The panel (...) has luminous points which show the flight phase (end of climb-out is shown) (...)
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
repère lumineux
CONT: (...) un panneau avec repères lumineux visualise la phase de vol (ici, fin de croisière ascendante) (...)