English (Pulp Preparation (papermaking); Papermaking Machines)
deflaking [correct]
DEF: A process which makes use of a deflaker.
OBS: deflaker : A mechanical fiber slurry lump breaker, consisting of a mixer or agitator operated at high speed so that there is a complete separation of undefiberized bundles.
French (Préparation de la pâte à papier; Machines à papier)
dépastillage [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Opération qui consiste à désintégrer les agglomérats fibreux, pastilles ou boutons qui subsistent après le défibrage de la pâte dans le pulpeur.