English (Employment Benefits; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
mixed benefits scheme [correct]; mixed pensions scheme [correct]
DEF: Where the total retirement benefits of a pension scheme are a combination of pension and lump sum cash benefits, together being the total retirement benefits.
French (Avantages sociaux; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
régime de pension mixte [proposition, nom masculin]; régime de retraite mixte [proposition, nom masculin]