English (Taxation)
notional tax calculation [correct]; notional tax calculator
OBS: Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual (TOM) 40(10)0-A1, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
CONT: Indicator used to bypass the C/QPP Lump sum payment notional tax calculator... Tax adjustment based on C/QPP notional tax calculation.
French (Fiscalité)
calcul de l'impôt théorique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt (MOI-40(10)0-A), Revenu Canada, 2-1999.
CONT: Indicateur utilisé pour sauter le calcul de l'impôt théorique en ce qui a trait à un paiement forfaitaire en vertu du RPC/RRQ [...] le calcul de l'impôt théorique aux fins du RPC/RRQ.