English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
edge-peaked histogram; edge-peaked graph
DEF: Normal distribution with the extended tail lumped together in a single category.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
histogramme avec sommet en extrémité [proposition, nom masculin]; graphique avec sommet en extrémité [proposition, nom masculin]