English (Beverages)
sifter
OBS: (...) from the roller the leaf mass is(...) compressed into lumps, then broken up in the sifting process by the machine which combines the operation of roll-breaker and sifter.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
cribleur
OBS: les feuilles sont reprises pour passer dans un cribleur qui fait cesser l'échauffement.