English (Morphology and General Physiology)
lumpy breast [correct]
CONT: For many years women with lumpy breasts have been diagnosed with "fibrocystic disease". This term is both unfortunate and erroneous. Most of these women do not have cysts and any condition affecting at least half of normal women should not be considered a "disease".
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
sein grumeleux [proposition, nom masculin]