English (Petrography)
precollinitic structure
OBS: ... of the microcomponents of coal substance expresses the degree of biochemical decomposition and degradation of the lignin-cellulose tissues which follow the posttelinitic structure. [It] is expressed in an indistinct lumpy or spongy structure of the substance.
French (Pétrographie)
structure précollinitique [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Structure de substance vaguement floconneuse ou spongieuse, traduisant une décomposition biochimique avancée ainsi qu'une fragmentation des tissus ligno-cellulosiques; elle succède au stade posttélinitique.