English (Radiography (Medicine); Bones and Joints)
De Quervain’s fracture [correct]
DEF: Fracture of the scaphoid with volar dislocation of a scaphoid fragment and the lunate.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Os et articulations)
fracture de De Quervain [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Fracture du scaphoïde carpien avec luxation palmaire de l'os semi-lunaire.