English (Eating Utensils and Cutlery; Laundry Work; Etiquette and Protocol (General))
place knife; place-knife; dinner knife; table knife
OBS: place knife. For breakfast, luncheon, formal or informal dinner. Fig.
French (Couverts et coutellerie; Blanchissage; Étiquette et protocole (Généralités))
couteau de table
DEF: couteau dont on se sert à la table pendant les repas.