English (Medical Staff; The Heart; The Lungs)
clinical perfusionist [correct]; perfusionist [correct]
DEF: A specially trained individual who manages the cardiopulmonary bypass heart/lung machine.
OBS: The heart/lung machine is the machine that the body's blood is pumped through while the heart is being operated on.
French (Personnel médical; Cœur; Poumons)
perfusionniste clinique [correct, nom masculin et féminin]; perfusionniste [correct, nom masculin et féminin]