English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Lungs)
medial segment of right lung [correct]; S5 [correct]; segment 5 of right lung [correct]; S5 [correct]; S5
OBS: segmentum mediale pulmonis dextri; medial segment of right lung : designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Poumons)
segment médial du poumon droit [correct, nom masculin]; S5 [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: segment médial du poumon droit : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: segmentum mediale pulmonis dextri : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.