English (Lichens)
Beauvois's lung lichen [correct]; fringered moon lichen [correct]; fringed moon lichen [correct]
OBS: A lichen of the family Lobariaceae.
French (Lichens)
lobaire de Beauvois [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Lichen de la famille des Lobariaceae.