English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Lungs)
inferior border of lung [correct]; inferior border of the lung [correct]
CONT: The inferior border of the lung circumscribes the diaphragmatic surface of the lung and separates this surface from the coastal and mediastinal surfaces.
OBS: inferior border of lung; margo inferior pulmonis : designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Poumons)
bord inférieur du poumon [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: bord inférieur du poumon : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: margo inferior pulmonis : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.