English (Lichens)
peppered lung lichen [correct]; peppered moon lichen [correct]
OBS: A lichen of the family Lobariaceae.
French (Lichens)
lobaire poivrée [correct, nom féminin]; sticte poivrée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Lichen de la famille des Lobariaceae.