English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Texas bluebonnet [correct, voir observation]; Texas lupine [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: Texas bluebonnet; Texas lupine: common names also used to refer to the species Lupinus texensis.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Lupinus subcarnosus [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
OBS: Lupinus subcarnosus : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.