English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Texas bluebonnet [correct, voir observation]; Texas lupine [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: Texas bluebonnet; Texas lupine : common names also used to refer to the species Lupinus subcarnosus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lupin du Texas [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.