English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
red and brown [correct]
OBS: A copper coin that has approximately 40-60% of its original lustre remaining is described as "red and brown", that is about half way between mint red(100%) and brown(0%).
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
rouge et brun [correct]