English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
original mint red [correct]
DEF: Said of a copper coin that has retained its full original reddish mint lustre and has never been cleaned or processed.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
rouge de frappe original [correct]