English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
processed copper [correct]
DEF: A copper coin that have been processed to restore an imitation 100% lustre that in many cases may fool specialists. Such a coin must be described as "cleaned".
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
pièce en cuivre traité [correct, nom féminin]