English (Petroleum Asphalts; Solid Fossil Fuels)
metabitumite [correct]
DEF: Hard black lustrous variety of hydrocarbon found in proximity of igneous intrusions.
French (Bitumes; Combustibles fossiles solides)
métabitumite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Variété d'hydrocarbure, solide, noir et lustré, trouvé à proximité d'intrusions ignées.