English (Fabric Nomenclature)
farmers’ satin [correct]
DEF: A lustrous durable fabric in satin weave with a cotton warp and a worsted or cotton filling used especially for linings and dresses.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
satin fermière [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Satin de coton imprimé, comme en portaient les fermières.