English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
p-toluidine [correct, voir observation]; para-aminotoluene [correct, voir observation]; p-aminotoluene [correct, voir observation]; para-toluidine [correct, voir observation]
OBS: The prefix "para" and its abbreviation "p" must be italicized.
OBS: Properties : White, lustrous plates or leaflets,... Use : Dye, organic synthesis, reagent for lignin, nitrite, phloroglucinol.
OBS: Chemical formula: CH3C6H4NH2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
para-toluidine [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]; p-toluidine [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
OBS: Le préfixe «para» et son abréviation «p» s'écrivent en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : CH3C6H4NH2