English (String Instruments)
gimbri [correct]; sintir [correct]
DEF: ... a three stringed rectangular lute from Morocco commonly used by Gnawan musicians.
French (Instruments de musique à cordes)
guimbri [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Instrument à corde d'Afrique du Nord, proche de la guitare.