English (Veterinary Medicine)
luteolytic therapy [correct]
CONT: The response of cows with cystic ovarian degeneration to luteotropic or luteolytic therapy is assigned by latex agglutination milk progesterone assay.
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
thérapie lutéolytique [proposition, nom féminin]