English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
dinoprost [correct]
OBS: A naturally occurring prostaglandin that has oxytocic, luteolytic, and abortifacient activities. Due to its vasocontractile properties, the compound has a variety of other biological actions.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
dinoprost [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
dinoprosta [nom féminin]