English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
drying oil medium
OBS: medium : The material that holds together the pigment particles in a paint layer, or clay particles for luting.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
liant à base d'huiles siccatives [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: médium : liant : partie non volatile de la phase liquide des vernis, peintures et préparations assimilées.
OBS: Un liant peut être composé d'huiles siccatives [...]