English (Property Law (common law); Property Law (civil law))
refuse access to the premises [correct]
CONT: On 31 August 2006, the complainant, who is a retired official of the European Parliament was refused access to the premises of the European Commission in Luxembourg, and in particular to the premises of the Office for Official Publications of the European Communities("OPOCE").
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
refuser l'accès des lieux [correct]
CONT: Le 31 août 2006, le plaignant, ancien fonctionnaire du Parlement européen, s'est vu refuser l'accès [des lieux] aux bâtiments de la Commission européenne à Luxembourg, et notamment aux bâtiments de l'OPOCE (Office des publications officielles des Communautés européennes).