English (Analytical Chemistry; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
fat fraction [correct]; FF [correct]
CONT: Relative vertebral fat content can be expressed in LWR [lipid-water ratio], fat fraction(FF), or percent fat fraction(%FF).
French (Chimie analytique; Éléments et composés chimiques)
fraction de matières grasses [correct, nom féminin]