English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Reverdin’s blue [correct]; northern blue [correct, voir observation]
OBS: An insect(order Lepidoptera) of the family Lycaenidae.
OBS: northern blue: common name also used to refer to the species Plebejus idas.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
azuré des coronilles [correct, nom masculin]; azuré porte-arceaux [correct, nom masculin]; argus fléché [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Lycaenidae.