English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
ground-cedar [correct, voir observation]; groundcedar [correct]; trailing clubmoss [correct]; northern running-pine [correct]; Christmas green [correct]; northern ground-cedar [correct]; trailing ground-pine [correct]; flat-branched clubmoss [correct]; creeping Jenny [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Lycopodiaceae.
OBS: ground-cedar : common name also used to refer to the species Lycopodium tristachyum
OBS: creeping Jenny: common name also used to refer to the species Lysimachia nummularia.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lycopode aplati [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Lycopodiaceae.