English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Fabric Nomenclature)
fleeced structure [correct]
OBS: Fleeced ... of textiles: having a soft nap.
OBS: ... 8. 5 oz. construction with 5% lycra for stretch and freedom of movement. Inner surface is fleeced for comfort, thickness and warmth. This garment is innerwear or outerwear.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Nomenclature des tissus)
structure lainée [proposition, nom féminin]; structure grattée [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Lainé, ée : Étoffe ayant un aspect pelucheux et un toucher doux obtenus par le lainage.