English (Musculoskeletal System; Radiography (Medicine); Physiotherapy)
recumbency; lying position; recumbent position
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine); Radiographie (Médecine); Physiothérapie)
position couchée [nom féminin]
Spanish (Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina); Radiografía (Medicina); Fisioterapia)
recumbencia [nom féminin]; posición acostada [nom féminin]; posición recumbente [nom féminin]