English (Biological Sciences)
nodi lymphatici popliteales [correct]; popliteal lymph nodes [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Lymph nodes embedded in the fat of the popliteal fossa, comprising superficial and deep group; their efferent vessels accompany the femoral vessels to the deep inguinal lymph nodes.
French (Sciences biologiques)
ganglions lymphatiques poplités [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Ganglions lymphatiques du creux poplité situé derrière l'articulation du genou.