English (Symptoms (Medicine))
Virchow’s node [correct]; sentinel node [correct]; signal node [correct]
DEF: An enlargement of a single lymph node, usually in the left supraclavicular group. The node is the site of carcinomatous metastasis from a primary lesion in the upper abdomen.
OBS: The term "Virchow’s node" was recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
ganglion de Troisier [correct, nom masculin]