English (Parasitoses)
chancre redux [correct]; nonrecidive chancre [correct]
DEF: The reappearance of a chancre after partial healing as a result of insufficient treatment, accompanied by lymphadenopathy and the presence of numerous spirochetes at the site of the lesion.
French (Parasitoses)
chancre redux [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Chancre récidivant.