English (Lymphatic System)
lymphangiectasis [correct]; lymphangiectasia [correct]
DEF: Dilation of the lymphatic vessels.
French (Système lymphatique)
lymphangiectasie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Dilatation des vaisseaux lymphatiques.
Spanish (Sistema linfático)
linfangiectasia [correct, nom féminin]