English (Parasitoses)
Bancroft’s filariasis [correct]; filariasis bancrofti [correct]; bancroftian filariasis [correct]; bancrofti filariasis [correct]
DEF: infection with the filarial worm Wuchereria bancrofti, the adults of which reside in the lymphatic system, producing recurrent lymphangitis with fibrosis and obstruction.
French (Parasitoses)
filariose de Bancroft [correct, nom féminin]