English (Centesis and Samplings)
lymphatic biopsy [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Ponctions et prélèvements)
biopsie ganglionnaire [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.