English (Vessels (Medicine))
avascular [correct]
DEF: Devoid of blood or lymphatic vessels.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
avasculaire [correct]
DEF: Qui est dépourvu de vaisseaux sanguins ou lymphatiques.