English (Bioengineering; Blood)
isolation of lymphocytes [correct]; lymphocyte isolation
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Technique biologique; Sang)
isolation de lymphocytes [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.