English (Immunology)
thymocyte [correct]
DEF: A lymphocyte arising in the thymus.
French (Immunologie)
thymocyte [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Lymphocyte que l'on trouve dans le thymus.
CONT: Thymocytes humains autologues.
Spanish (Inmunología)
timocito [correct, nom masculin]