English (Surgery; Lymphatic System)
buried dermal flap [correct]
CONT: Another procedure involves the transfer of superficial lymphatics into the deep lymphatic system by a buried dermal flap to provide conduit for lymphatic drainage.
CONT: Evaluation of Thompson's buried dermal flap operation for lymphoedema of the limbs : a clinical and radioisotopic study.
OBS: Example extracted from PASCAL data base.
French (Chirurgie; Système lymphatique)
lambeau dermique enfoui [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Évaluation de Thompson pour lymphoedème des membres. Étude clinique et radioisotopique.
OBS: Exemple tiré de la base de données PASCAL.